Monday , 24 July 2017
Home » Directors » Steven Spielberg

Steven Spielberg

There isn’t much more that can be said about Steven Spielberg and his enormous contributions to the movie indsutry, and history.

As a director, his accomplishments are legendary, as a producer, second to none.

Steven Spielberg was born in 1946, he is perhaps the most powerful man in hollywood and commands upwards of 17 Million per movie, plus a percentage of the ticket sales.

Birth Date: December 18, 1947 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Steven Allan Spielberg

Claim To Fame

As a Director, a few of his credits include : “Jaws,” “E.T.,” “Jurassic Park,” & “Raiders of the Lost Ark”. Saving Private Ryan , Schindler’s List , Artificial Intelligence: AI … Hollywood’s first Billionaire Director.